lonvia's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by lonvia
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2920375 | lonvia | Das Fußbergmoos ist laut Wikipedia ein Landschaftsschutzgebiet: https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fu%C3%9Fbergmoos
|
|||
2478459 | Warum muss man hier bis zu 3 Fußwege nebeneinander eintragen? Reicht nicht bei der Willsdruffer einfach "sidewalk right" und gut ist? Wahrscheinlich damit die Karte schön bunt ist. |
||||
2753103 | Pan Perníček | Forwarding anonymous report from #Mapy.cz user, please verify: This playground is in private property. |
|||
2543265 | philipp-rupert | Unable to answer "Is this playground publicly accessible?" for https://osm.org/node/401920829 via StreetComplete 29.1: auf Privatgrund, Gehört zum Wohngebiet, aber allgemein zugänglich |
|||
2690059 | albigdd | Unable to answer "What are the opening hours of Injoy (Gym / Fitness Center)?" for https://osm.org/node/4305827079 via StreetComplete 31.3: Die sind hier raus meines Wissens |
|||
2592973 | LucidTanooki | Unable to answer "What is the topic of this information board?" for https://osm.org/node/3698964850 via StreetComplete 31.0: Öffnungszeiten und Verbote |
|||
2634241 | LucidTanooki | Unable to answer "Is this still here? (Waste Basket)" for https://osm.org/node/3599267995 via StreetComplete 31.2: nicht öffentlich |
|||
2533521 | philipp-rupert | Unable to answer "What are the opening hours of Mein-Ohrstecker (Jewelry Store)?" for https://osm.org/node/5821406732 via StreetComplete 29.1: Wohnhaus |
|||
661773 | lonvia | There's a Korean restaurant here: http://www.chanseattle.com/ Not sure if is an additional restaurant or replaces one of the ones already mapped. |
|||
434558 | lonvia | Following the OSM router blindly, I was routed on the A12 through the town center of Joniskis today while I should have gone around on the 210 bypass. I don't want to mess with route classification as I've been only passing through but may I suggest to make 210 a highway=trunk here and the part of A12 that goes through the town a highway=primary? It may not be completely correct in terms of official classification but it certainly is right in terms of road condition and would help routers to do the right thing. |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »