https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
is this a temporary roadwork, or are they fundamentally changing the road, i.e. removing the roundabout?
from what I can see, the roundabout is being destroyed in favour of a t-junction.
It looked like there was some new signage indicating that left turning traffic coming from the business park can go to the roundabout to the North.
I've updated the junction again to make it closer to the current shape of things, but I will need to review the relations. Right now traffic is restricted to one way, incoming to the business park, but I don't know how temporary this is or if they reverse the direction in the evenings when more dirvers are leaving.
I'll be in the area again next week
Hi, I drove by this weekend, the roundabout is indeed gone! Your changes broke two relations, I fixed one of them in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/64878768, I am unsure about the other one, as vehicles coming from the Z.A. Bourmicht can't turn to the left.
To be more precise, this relation is still broken: https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/5401886
It's fixed :)